Potter County Trail Busters Inc.

Subtitle

News

view:  full / summary

October 10, 2015 Grass Drag Winners

Posted by potter county trail busters on October 10, 2015 at 6:00 PM Comments comments (0)

Vintage 2—First Place - # 98 Brett Mallory; Second Place - #99 Ryan Mallory

Vintage 3 – First Place - # Amy Beckhorn; Second Place - #01 Kyle Warner

Vintage 4 – First Place - # Amy Beckhorn; Second Place - #01 Kyle Warner

Trailstock 600 – First Place - #153 Patrick Canfield; Second Place - #22 Allen Schultz

Trailstock 700 – First Place - #6 Brandon Costello; Second Place - #2 Pete Bobenrieth

Improved Stock 800 – First Place - #304 Roy Bowen; Second Place - # 734 Spence Schicker

 

 

 

Winners of the September 7, 2014 Grass Drags

Posted by potter county trail busters on September 15, 2014 at 12:25 AM Comments comments (0)

Here are the winners of the September 7, 2014 PCTB Inc. Grass Drags!

 

Vintage Class 2 - First Place #93 Mikylah Lathrop

Vintage Class 3 - First Place #43 Danny Brownell; Second Place # 111 Amy Beckhorn

Vintage Class 4 - First Place #43 Danny Brownell; Second Place # 111 Amy Beckhorn

Vintage Class 5 - First Place # 6 Corey Anderson

Trailstock 500 - First Place #69L Michele LaFlamme; Second Place #04 Dustin Bean

Trailstock 600 - First Place #31 Rene Hemphill; Second Place # 50 Patrick Canfield

Trailstock 800 - First Place # 3 Keith Goodliff

Superstock 600 - First Place # 107 Dustin Brown

Superstock 700 - First Place # 107 Dustin Brown

Improved Stock 700 & 800 - First Place #733 Ed Cole; First Place #33 Dave Hummel

Improved Stock 500 & 600 - First Place #107 Dustin Brown

New Grass Drag Season to Begin!

Posted by potter county trail busters on September 4, 2014 at 7:20 PM Comments comments (0)

Sunday, September 7 is the first Grass Drag of 2014 for the PotterCounty Trail Busters! Hope to see you there! 

November 9, 2013 Grass Drag Winners

Posted by potter county trail busters on November 11, 2013 at 10:00 AM

120 Class - Corey Anderson Jr.

Vintage 2: First Place - #699 Isacc Stuckey
                 Second Place - #88 Deven Kio

Vintage 3: First Place - #98 Ryan Mallory
                 Second Place - #43 Danny Brownell

Vintage 4: First Place - #98 Ryan Mallory
                 Second Place - #111 Amy Beckhorn

Vintage 5: First Place - #6 Corey Anderson
                 Second Place - #880 Brandon Smith

Trailstock 500: First Place - #04 Dustin Bean
                       Second Place - #889 Trey VanWhy

Trailstock 600: First Place - #31 Rene Hemphill
                       Second Place #50 Patrick Canfield

Trailstock 700: First Place - #24B Brad Mesler
                       Second Place - #113 Shane Dunbar

Trailstock 800: First Place - #24B Brad Mesler
                       Second Place - #100 Keith Goodliff

Trailstock 1000: First Place - #Z1 Mark Bliven
                         Second Place - #102 Anderson Nicka

Classic 600: First Place - #69L Michele LaFlamme
                    Second Place - #169L Chris LaFlamme

Superstock 800: First Place - #25 Spencer Schicker
                          Second Place - # 733 Shawn McIntyre

Modified 800: First Place - #25 Spencer Schicker
                     Second Place #733 Shawn McIntyre

Superstock 600: First Place - #31 Rene Hemphill
                          Second Place # 50 Patrick Canfield




September 14, 2013 First and Second Place Winners - Grass Drags

Posted by potter county trail busters on September 19, 2012 at 7:50 PM Comments comments (0)

Trailstock 500 - Dustin Bean - First Place

Vintage 1 - Larry Warner Jr. - First Place

Improved Stock 800 - Ed Cole - First Place ; Spencer Schicker - Second Place

Superstock 600 - Roy Bower - First Place; Terry Bean - Second Place

Trailstock 700 - Chris Howard - First Place; Brad Hentcelman - Second Place

Vintage 3 - Dan Brownell - First Place; Amy Beckhorn - Second Place

Vintage 2 - Kyle Warner - First Place; Ryan Malery - Second Place

Trailstock 600 - Rene Hemphill - First Place; Terry Bean - Second Place

Modified 700/800 - Ed Cole - First Place; Shawn MacIntyre - Second Place

Classic 700/800 - Brad Hentcelman - First Place; Spencer Schicker - Second Place

Vintage 5 - Brandon Smith - First Place; Corey Anderson

Vintage 4 - Dan Brownell - First Place; Amy Beckhorn - Second Place


Rss_feed